Belgium Netrunner Ranks 2016

These rankings are based on the Acoo tournament database: 16 tournaments were reported with complete results.
The Acoo score is based on type of tournament, Swiss rounds prestige, strength of schedule (SoS), total number of players and final ranking.

Rank Player Tournament Attended Acoo Score
1st Oliver McEnteggart 1 122
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 2 / 39 122
2nd Michael Proesmans 3 121
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 10 / 16 10
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 4 / 14 14
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 6 / 39 97
3rd Redvex 7 115
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 14 / 16 2
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 17 / 22 9
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 2 / 7 8
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 4 / 13 12
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 23 / 39 50
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 4 / 5 4
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 2 / 15 29
4th Jérémie "MrMint" Karras 7 115
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 3 / 13 14
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 1 / 5 6
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 1 / 15 37
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 7 / 16 11
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 9 / 14 7
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 8 / 22 22
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 1 / 11 18
5th Pieter Pype 2 113
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 9 / 21 18
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 3 / 39 95
6th Michiel (Okkdoko) Questier 1 105
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 1 / 39 105
7th Lander (Ronzacapa) Van Kerckhove 1 103
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 4 / 39 103
8th Dalhill 2 103
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 5 / 22 29
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 9 / 39 74
9th Olivier (Clercqie) De Clercq 1 100
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 5 / 39 100
10th Bryan (Ryanbantwins) Wynants 1 93
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 7 / 39 93
11th Elodius 2 81
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 21 / 21 3
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 8 / 39 78
12th William Loffel 3 71
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 3 / 11 10
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 2 / 8 15
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 25 / 39 46
13th Bastian (Terralord) Louis 1 70
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 10 / 39 70
14th Mr. Mint (Jérémie Karras) 3 70
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 1 / 8 19
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 1 / 12 51
15th Steven Pincé 2 63
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 13 / 21 14
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 24 / 39 50
16th Wim Dammans 3 62
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 7 / 21 19
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 3 / 16 18
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 37 / 39 25
17th Dries Van Puymbroek 1 62
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 11 / 39 62
18th Anton Dorn 1 62
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 13 / 39 62
19th Alexander (ff0x) Kohlmann 1 62
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 12 / 39 62
20th Hellrick (Frédéric Pizzoferrato) 4 60
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 9 / 11 4
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 5 / 8 10
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 3 / 12 46
21st Brecht Pype 2 55
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 19 / 21 6
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 19 / 39 50
22nd Sarah (Popipunk) Jutten 1 54
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 14 / 39 54
23rd Chris Green 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 16 / 39 50
24th Allan (Theyla) Musseleck 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 15 / 39 50
25th Floris (Slowriffs) Sommen 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 18 / 39 50
26th Francois (Dudu) Duray 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 17 / 39 50
27th Mael (Maelig) Brunet 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 22 / 39 50
28th Martin (Bitstream) Bohlenz 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 20 / 39 50
29th Simon Stiers 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 21 / 39 50
30th Slowriffs (Floris Sommen) 3 49
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 7 / 22 22
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 6 / 12 27
31st Mister K 5 47
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 15 / 16 1
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 20 / 22 3
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 11 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 29 / 39 37
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 15 / 15 1
32nd Ryanbantwins (Brian Wynants) 2 46
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 2 / 12 46
33rd Ron Zacapa (Lander Van Kerckhove) 1 44
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 1 / 22 44
34th Darthluke 6 43
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 5 / 6 1
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 11 / 16 10
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 12 / 14 1
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 9 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 2 / 5 6
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 6 / 15 20
35th Ronzacapa 2 43
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 1 / 16 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 2 / 14 20
36th Dethvir 4 43
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 1 / 6 9
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 4 / 16 17
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 5 / 13 11
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 3 / 5 5
37th Thomas (Clusterfox) Van Der Cruysse 1 42
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 26 / 39 42
38th Charles Deschuyter 1 40
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 1 / 21 40
39th Ysu (Julien Otlet) 1 38
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 2 / 22 38
40th Quinten Allermeersh 1 38
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 28 / 39 38
41st Georg Schieren 1 38
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 27 / 39 38
42nd Lionel (Aarkas) Picard 1 37
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 30 / 39 37
43rd Luc (Darth Luke) Chow 1 37
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 32 / 39 37
44th Regina (Control) Illing 1 37
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 31 / 39 37
45th Barta 3 37
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 13 / 16 6
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 10 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 4 / 15 27
46th Dethvir (Fabien Moureau) 2 36
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 4 / 12 36
47th Clercqie (Olivier De Clercq) 1 35
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 3 / 22 35
48th Cluster Fox (Thomas Van Der Cruysse) 2 33
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 5 / 12 33
49th Dries (Dries Van Puymbroek) 1 32
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 4 / 22 32
50th Kristof Dhallé 1 31
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 2 / 21 31
51st Olivier De Clercq 1 31
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 3 / 21 31
52nd Fabien (Dethvir) Moureau 1 30
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 33 / 39 30
53rd Rjayz 1 28
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 3 / 15 28
54th SuperChaton (Mélanie Picard) 4 27
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 7 / 11 7
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 8 / 8 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 9 / 12 18
55th Sander Vernyns 1 26
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 4 / 21 26
56th Anthony (Ladriel) Borner 1 26
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 35 / 39 26
57th Mike (M0h4wk) Cuypers 1 26
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 34 / 39 26
58th Yves Decender 1 25
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 36 / 39 25
59th Fraels (François Delsipée) 3 25
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 6 / 8 8
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 8 / 12 18
60th Dries 2 25
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 6 / 16 12
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 6 / 14 13
61st Terra 2 25
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 3 / 7 8
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 1 / 13 17
62nd Ladriel 2 25
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 12 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 5 / 15 20
63rd Proteus 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 7 / 13 6
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 7 / 15 19
64th Theyla 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 6 / 13 9
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 10 / 15 15
65th Mildiou (Laurent Harvent) 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 7 / 12 24
66th Ysu 2 23
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 2 / 6 8
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 3 / 14 15
67th Just Ruben (Ruben) 1 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 6 / 22 22
68th Guybrush (Nico Ballas) 1 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 10 / 22 22
69th Ff0x (Alexander Kohlmann) 1 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 9 / 22 22
70th Pyrrhus (Lionel Dumoulin) 2 21
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 8 / 11 5
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 3 / 8 15
71st Quentin 1 20
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 1 / 14 20
72nd Quentin (Quentin Allemeersch) 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 11 / 22 19
73rd Bitstream (Martin Bolenz) 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 12 / 22 19
74th Terra (Bastian Louis) 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 13 / 22 19
75th Denis Caeyers 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 5 / 21 19
76th Matthias Fabry 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 6 / 21 19
77th Michiel Questier 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 8 / 21 19
78th Verbal 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 2 / 16 19
79th Floris Vincent Sommen 1 18
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 10 / 21 18
80th Soulcow (Mathias Heydt) 2 18
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 10 / 12 18
81st Adrian Blanco Salvador 1 16
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 14 / 22 16
82nd Mildiou 2 16
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 4 / 11 8
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 7 / 8 7
83rd Dries Van Puymbroeck 1 16
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 11 / 21 16
84th Mordreck 1 15
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 8 / 15 15
85th Murloc 1 15
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 9 / 15 15
86th CaptainEvidence 1 14
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 2 / 13 14
87th Quinten Allemeersch 1 14
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 12 / 21 14
88th Laou (Nicolas Godart) 2 14
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 11 / 11 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 4 / 8 11
89th Okkdoko 1 14
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 5 / 16 14
90th Xavier (Murloc) Hennequin 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 38 / 39 13
91st Picta 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 1 / 7 13
92nd Lionel Dumoulin 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 39 / 39 13
93rd Michiel 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 5 / 14 13
94th Jackmade 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 7 / 14 13
95th Metitloup (Vincent Robette) 3 12
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 10 / 11 4
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 11 / 12 8
96th Maëlig (Maël Brunet) 1 11
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 2 / 11 11
97th clercqie 1 11
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 8 / 16 11
98th Quinten 1 11
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 9 / 16 11
99th Luke 'Darth Luke' Show 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 1 / 4 10
100th François Duray 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 14 / 21 10
101st Aarkas 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 11 / 15 10
102nd Quasar 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 12 / 15 10
103rd X-ML 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 13 / 15 10
104th Simon (Simon Stiers) 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 15 / 22 10
105th Darth Luke (Luc Chow) 1 9
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 16 / 22 9
106th Loup (Simon Renard) 3 9
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 6 / 11 7
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 12 / 12 2
107th Ff0x 1 9
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 8 / 14 9
108th Kris Vanhoyland 1 9
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 15 / 21 9
109th Luc Chow 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 16 / 21 8
110th Mohawk 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 4 / 7 8
111th Christophe Romain 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 17 / 21 8
112th Mister Mint 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 3 / 6 8
113th Pieter Jan Thijs 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 18 / 21 8
114th Fred 1 7
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 12 / 16 7
115th Félix Alonzo 1 7
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 5 / 11 7
116th Frédéric 'Hellrick' Pizzoferrato 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 2 / 4 6
117th Jaro 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 19 / 22 6
118th Fred (Frederic Lamberty) 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 18 / 22 6
119th Mr Mint 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 5 / 7 6
120th dudu0123 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 8 / 13 6
121st Charles 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 4 / 6 6
122nd Troll 1 5
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 10 / 14 5
123rd Splew 1 5
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 14 / 15 5
124th Brecht 2 5
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 14 / 14 1
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 6 / 7 3
125th Brian Wynants 1 4
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 20 / 21 4
126th Yves 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 7 / 7 3
127th Cpt Evidence 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 5 / 5 3
128th Gereon Steffens 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 21 / 22 3
129th Murloc (Cavier Hennequin) 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 22 / 22 3
130th Crack 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 11 / 14 3
131st Dudu 2 2
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 6 / 6 1
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 13 / 14 1
132nd Melanaer 1 2
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 16 / 16 2
133rd Yoann 'Astur' Hanson 1 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 4 / 4 2
134th Aurélien 'Hyorii' Bouvart 1 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 3 / 4 2
135th LeFilleul 1 1
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 13 / 13 1

Runners of the top 5 players

Runners of the top 20 players

Corps of the top 5 players

Corps of the top 20 players