Phoenix Regional (Game Depot) (2014-05-17)
54 players attended to this tournament in Phoenix, AZ, USA. There were 6 swiss rounds and a top 8
The Netrunner Datapacks were authorized up to Honor and Profit
Top Results
Rank | Player | Corp Deck | Runner Deck |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Jordan Nelson | HB FastAdv | Kate Prepaid Siphon |
Swiss Round Results
Rank | Player | Corp Deck | Runner Deck | Points | SoS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jordan Nelson | HB FastAdv | Kate Prepaid Siphon | 19 | 77 |
2nd | Josh Fullmer | NBN FastAdv | Gaby Knight | 18 | 98 |
3rd | Jamin Gar-fai Ng | TWiY Biotic | Chaos Siphon | 16 | 65 |
4th | Jason Flanzer | Sweeps Nisei | Gaby Knight | 16 | 90 |
5th | Christian Na | NBN FastAdv | Gaby Resources | 16 | 88 |
6th | Andrew Dire | HB Caprice | Chaos Siphon | 16 | 72 |
7th | Michael Elizondo | TWiY Fast SE | Gaby Knight | 18 | 86 |
8th | Dustin Pauley | GRNDL Tag&Bag | Andy Sucker | 16 | 87 |
9th | Rory Cox | GRNDL | Chaos Theory | 16 | 85 |
10th | Dan Ozborne | HB: EtF | Chaos Theory | 16 | 76 |
11th | Roberto Alford | Jinteki: PE | Noise | 16 | 70 |
12th | Brendan Cavalier | Jinteki: RP | Kate McCaffrey | 16 | 64 |
13th | Wes Johnson | NBN: MN | Reina Roja | 14 | 77 |
14th | Pedraum Malekzadeh | Cerebral Imaging | Andromeda | 14 | 79 |
15th | Brandon Hodgins | GRNDL | Gabriel Santiago | 14 | 74 |
16th | Manny Costa | Weyland: BaBW | The Professor | 14 | 56 |
17th | Vincent Perry | HB: Stronger Together | Noise | 14 | 56 |
18th | Ben Kamm | NBN: TWiY* | Rielle "Kit" | 14 | 81 |
19th | Sean Bensen | NBN: TWiY* | Exile | 14 | 69 |
20th | Mike Clement | NBN: TWiY* | Ken Express | 13 | 93 |
21st | Kevin Lambert | Weyland: BaBW | Gabriel Santiago | 13 | 69 |
22nd | David Fosburg | NBN: TWiY* | Iain Stirling | 12 | 56 |
23rd | Justin Davis | Jinteki: PE | Silhouette | 12 | 82 |
24th | Darren Eskandari | NBN: TWiY* | Andromeda | 12 | 81 |
25th | Ike Van Atta | Weyland: BaBW | Gabriel Santiago | 12 | 69 |
26th | John Krauss | HB: EtF | Kate McCaffrey | 12 | 67 |
27th | Devin Lamothe | NBN: MN | Rielle "Kit" | 12 | 70 |
28th | Steven Tilden | Jinteki: RP | Andromeda | 11 | 71 |
29th | Harrison Lee | Tennin Institute | Iain Stirling | 11 | 64 |
30th | Alex Fannon | HB: EtF | Silhouette | 11 | 39 |
31st | David Koenig (forfeit) | NBN: MN | Reina Roja | 11 | 40 |
32nd | Timothy Mayes | Cerebral Imaging | Whizzard | 10 | 76 |
33rd | Mark Zawacki | NBN: MN | Andromeda | 10 | 74 |
34th | Scott Forster | HB: EtF | Kate McCaffrey | 10 | 71 |
35th | Rich Welsh | Jinteki: RP | Whizzard | 10 | 70 |
36th | Erin Newburn | NBN: MN | Gabriel Santiago | 10 | 67 |
37th | Kenny Katayama | NBN: TWiY* | Chaos Theory | 10 | 73 |
38th | Mary Lou Hodgins | Weyland: BaBW | Kate McCaffrey | 10 | 60 |
39th | Lawrence Cicchetti | Tennin Institute | Kate McCaffrey | 10 | 37 |
40th | Erik Stepnitz (forfeit) | HB: EtF | Gabriel Santiago | 10 | 54 |
41st | Tory Nieman (forfeit) | HB: EtF | Reina Roja | 8 | 52 |
42nd | Adam Johnson (forfeit) | HB: EtF | Andromeda | 8 | 47 |
43rd | Alex Stark (forfeit) | Harmony Medtech | Whizzard | 8 | 26 |
44th | Justin Klauss (forfeit) | GRNDL | Gabriel Santiago | 8 | 57 |
45th | Nic Flynn (forfeit) | Jinteki: RP | Rielle "Kit" | 8 | 47 |
46th | Kevin Prier (forfeit) | Weyland: BaBW | Gabriel Santiago | 6 | 51 |
47th | Nic Rowe (forfeit) | Cerebral Imaging | Kate McCaffrey | 6 | 46 |
48th | Curtis Jensen (forfeit) | HB: Stronger Together | Gabriel Santiago | 6 | 38 |
49th | Don Jensen (forfeit) | Next Design | Exile | 5 | 55 |
50th | Ryan Eland (forfeit) | Weyland: BaBW | Whizzard | 5 | 39 |
51st | Ross Jensen | GRNDL | Andromeda | 4 | 48 |
52nd | Matt Bucher (forfeit) | HB: EtF | Kate McCaffrey | 4 | 50 |
53rd | Matt Stevenson (forfeit) | Weyland: BaBW | Chaos Theory | 3 | 33 |
54th | Sam Abazly (forfeit) | Jinteki: RP | Kate McCaffrey | 2 | 35 |