Belgian National - 2016 (2016-09-17)
39 players attended to this tournament in Liege, Belgium. There were 6 swiss rounds and a top 8
The Netrunner Datapacks were authorized up to Blood Money
Top Results
Rank | Player | Corp Deck | Runner Deck |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Michiel (Okkdoko) Questier | Josh Solfood | Trellbro Andy |
2nd | Oliver McEnteggart | Controlling the Message | Whizzard |
3rd | Pieter Pype | Industrial Genomics | Kate McCaffrey |
4th | Lander (Ronzacapa) Van Kerckhove | New Angeles Sol | Andromeda |
5th | Olivier (Clercqie) De Clercq | Controlling the Message | Andromeda |
6th | Michael (Michael 2.0) Proesman | Industrial Genomics | Kate McCaffrey |
7th | Bryan (Ryanbantwins) Wynants | Haarpsichord Studios | Kate McCaffrey |
8th | Elodius | Biotech | Kate McCaffrey |
Swiss Round Results
Rank | Player | Corp Deck | Runner Deck | Points | SoS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver McEnteggart | Controlling the Message | Whizzard | 30 | 3 |
2nd | Lander (Ronzacapa) Van Kerckhove | New Angeles Sol | Andromeda | 27 | 3 |
3rd | Bryan (Ryanbantwins) Wynants | Haarpsichord Studios | Kate McCaffrey | 27 | 3 |
4th | Olivier (Clercqie) De Clercq | Controlling the Message | Andromeda | 27 | 3 |
5th | Michael (Michael 2.0) Proesman | Industrial Genomics | Kate McCaffrey | 27 | 3 |
6th | Michiel (Okkdoko) Questier | Josh Solfood | Trellbro Andy | 24 | 3 |
7th | Pieter Pype | Industrial Genomics | Kate McCaffrey | 24 | 3 |
8th | Elodius | Biotech | Kate McCaffrey | 24 | 3 |
9th | Rene (Dalhill) Werder | Controlling the Message | Whizzard | 24 | 2 |
10th | Bastian (Terralord) Louis | HB: EtF | Valencia | 23 | 2 |
11th | Dries Van Puymbroek | Controlling the Message | Andromeda | 21 | 3 |
12th | Alexander (ff0x) Kohlmann | Controlling the Message | Andromeda | 21 | 3 |
13th | Anton Dorn | HB: EtF | MaxX | 21 | 3 |
14th | Sarah (Popipunk) Jutten | Argus | Armand | 19 | 2 |
15th | Allan (Theyla) Musseleck | Argus | Leela | 18 | 3 |
16th | Chris Green | Argus | Ken Express | 18 | 3 |
17th | Francois (Dudu) Duray | NBN: MN | Rielle "Kit" | 18 | 3 |
18th | Floris (Slowriffs) Sommen | Controlling the Message | Leela | 18 | 3 |
19th | Brecht Pype | Controlling the Message | Whizzard | 18 | 2 |
20th | Martin (Bitstream) Bohlenz | SYNC | Valencia | 18 | 2 |
21st | Simon Stiers | HB: EtF | Andromeda | 18 | 2 |
22nd | Mael (Maelig) Brunet | HB: EtF | MaxX | 18 | 2 |
23rd | Jacques (Redvex) Jacquot | Controlling the Message | Andromeda | 18 | 2 |
24th | Steven Pince | SYNC | Andromeda | 18 | 2 |
25th | William Loffel | Gagarin | Hayley | 17 | 3 |
26th | Thomas (Clusterfox) Van Der Cruysse | Biotech | Ken Express | 16 | 2 |
27th | Georg Schieren | SYNC | Andromeda | 15 | 3 |
28th | Quinten Allermeersh | Palana Foods | Andromeda | 15 | 3 |
29th | Kilian (Mister K) Soree | HB: EtF | Andromeda | 15 | 2 |
30th | Lionel (Aarkas) Picard | Builder of Nations | Null | 15 | 2 |
31st | Regina (Control) Illing | SYNC | Whizzard | 15 | 2 |
32nd | Luc (Darth Luke) Chow | Jinteki: PE | Armand | 15 | 2 |
33rd | Fabien (Dethvir) Moureau | HB: EtF | Valencia | 13 | 3 |
34th | Mike (M0h4wk) Cuypers | Haarpsichord Studios | Valencia | 12 | 3 |
35th | Anthony (Ladriel) Borner | Near Earth Hub | Chaos Theory | 12 | 3 |
36th | Yves Decender | HB: EtF | Kate McCaffrey | 12 | 2 |
37th | Wim Dammans | Palana Foods | Rielle "Kit" | 12 | 2 |
38th | Xavier (Murloc) Hennequin | Near Earth Hub | Whizzard | 9 | 3 |
39th | Lionel Dumoulin | Controlling the Message | MaxX | 9 | 2 |