Belgium Netrunner Ranks 2016

These rankings are based on the Acoo tournament database: 16 tournaments were reported with complete results.
The Acoo score is based on type of tournament, Swiss rounds prestige, strength of schedule (SoS), total number of players and final ranking.

Rank Player Tournament Attended Acoo Score
1st Oliver McEnteggart 1 122
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 2 / 39 122
2nd Redvex 7 115
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 14 / 16 2
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 17 / 22 9
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 2 / 7 8
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 4 / 13 12
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 23 / 39 50
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 4 / 5 4
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 2 / 15 29
3rd MrMint 7 115
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 7 / 16 11
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 9 / 14 7
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 8 / 22 22
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 1 / 11 18
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 3 / 13 14
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 1 / 5 6
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 1 / 15 37
4th Pieter Pype 2 113
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 9 / 21 18
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 3 / 39 95
5th Michiel (Okkdoko) Questier 1 105
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 1 / 39 105
6th Lander (Ronzacapa) Van Kerckhove 1 103
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 4 / 39 103
7th Dalhill 2 103
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 5 / 22 29
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 9 / 39 74
8th Olivier (Clercqie) De Clercq 1 100
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 5 / 39 100
9th Michael (Michael 2.0) Proesman 1 97
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 6 / 39 97
10th Bryan (Ryanbantwins) Wynants 1 93
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 7 / 39 93
11th Elodius 2 81
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 21 / 21 3
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 8 / 39 78
12th William Loffel 3 71
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 3 / 11 10
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 2 / 8 15
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 25 / 39 46
13th Bastian (Terralord) Louis 1 70
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 10 / 39 70
14th Mr. Mint (Jérémie Karras) 3 70
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 1 / 8 19
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 1 / 12 51
15th Steven Pincé 2 63
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 13 / 21 14
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 24 / 39 50
16th Wim Dammans 3 62
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 7 / 21 19
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 3 / 16 18
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 37 / 39 25
17th Alexander (ff0x) Kohlmann 1 62
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 12 / 39 62
18th Anton Dorn 1 62
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 13 / 39 62
19th Dries Van Puymbroek 1 62
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 11 / 39 62
20th Hellrick (Frédéric Pizzoferrato) 4 60
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 9 / 11 4
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 5 / 8 10
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 3 / 12 46
21st Brecht Pype 2 55
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 19 / 21 6
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 19 / 39 50
22nd Sarah (Popipunk) Jutten 1 54
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 14 / 39 54
23rd Chris Green 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 16 / 39 50
24th Floris (Slowriffs) Sommen 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 18 / 39 50
25th Allan (Theyla) Musseleck 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 15 / 39 50
26th Francois (Dudu) Duray 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 17 / 39 50
27th Simon Stiers 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 21 / 39 50
28th Mael (Maelig) Brunet 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 22 / 39 50
29th Martin (Bitstream) Bohlenz 1 50
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 20 / 39 50
30th Slowriffs (Floris Sommen) 3 49
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 7 / 22 22
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 6 / 12 27
31st Mister K 5 47
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 15 / 16 1
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 20 / 22 3
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 11 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 29 / 39 37
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 15 / 15 1
32nd Ryanbantwins (Brian Wynants) 2 46
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 2 / 12 46
33rd Ron Zacapa (Lander Van Kerckhove) 1 44
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 1 / 22 44
34th Darthluke 6 43
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 5 / 6 1
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 11 / 16 10
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 12 / 14 1
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 9 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 2 / 5 6
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 6 / 15 20
35th Ronzacapa 2 43
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 1 / 16 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 2 / 14 20
36th Dethvir 4 43
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 1 / 6 9
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 4 / 16 17
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 5 / 13 11
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 3 / 5 5
37th Thomas (Clusterfox) Van Der Cruysse 1 42
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 26 / 39 42
38th Charles Deschuyter 1 40
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 1 / 21 40
39th Ysu (Julien Otlet) 1 38
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 2 / 22 38
40th Georg Schieren 1 38
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 27 / 39 38
41st Quinten Allermeersh 1 38
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 28 / 39 38
42nd Luc (Darth Luke) Chow 1 37
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 32 / 39 37
43rd Lionel (Aarkas) Picard 1 37
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 30 / 39 37
44th Regina (Control) Illing 1 37
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 31 / 39 37
45th Barta 3 37
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 13 / 16 6
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 10 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 4 / 15 27
46th Dethvir (Fabien Moureau) 2 36
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 4 / 12 36
47th Clercqie (Olivier De Clercq) 1 35
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 3 / 22 35
48th Cluster Fox (Thomas Van Der Cruysse) 2 33
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 5 / 12 33
49th Dries (Dries Van Puymbroek) 1 32
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 4 / 22 32
50th Kristof Dhallé 1 31
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 2 / 21 31
51st Olivier De Clercq 1 31
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 3 / 21 31
52nd Fabien (Dethvir) Moureau 1 30
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 33 / 39 30
53rd Rjayz 1 28
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 3 / 15 28
54th SuperChaton (Mélanie Picard) 4 27
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 7 / 11 7
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 8 / 8 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 9 / 12 18
55th Sander Vernyns 1 26
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 4 / 21 26
56th Anthony (Ladriel) Borner 1 26
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 35 / 39 26
57th Mike (M0h4wk) Cuypers 1 26
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 34 / 39 26
58th Yves Decender 1 25
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 36 / 39 25
59th Fraels (François Delsipée) 3 25
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 6 / 8 8
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 8 / 12 18
60th Dries 2 25
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 6 / 16 12
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 6 / 14 13
61st Terra 2 25
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 3 / 7 8
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 1 / 13 17
62nd Ladriel 2 25
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 12 / 13 4
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 5 / 15 20
63rd Proteus 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 7 / 13 6
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 7 / 15 19
64th Michael 2.0 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 10 / 16 10
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 4 / 14 14
65th Theyla 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 6 / 13 9
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 10 / 15 15
66th Mildiou (Laurent Harvent) 2 24
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 7 / 12 24
67th Ysu 2 23
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 2 / 6 8
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 3 / 14 15
68th Just Ruben (Ruben) 1 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 6 / 22 22
69th Ff0x (Alexander Kohlmann) 1 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 9 / 22 22
70th Guybrush (Nico Ballas) 1 22
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 10 / 22 22
71st Pyrrhus (Lionel Dumoulin) 2 21
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 8 / 11 5
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 3 / 8 15
72nd Quentin 1 20
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 1 / 14 20
73rd Quentin (Quentin Allemeersch) 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 11 / 22 19
74th Bitstream (Martin Bolenz) 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 12 / 22 19
75th Terra (Bastian Louis) 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 13 / 22 19
76th Matthias Fabry 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 6 / 21 19
77th Denis Caeyers 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 5 / 21 19
78th Michiel Questier 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 8 / 21 19
79th Verbal 1 19
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 2 / 16 19
80th Floris Vincent Sommen 1 18
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 10 / 21 18
81st Soulcow (Mathias Heydt) 2 18
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 10 / 12 18
82nd Adrian Blanco Salvador 1 16
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 14 / 22 16
83rd Mildiou 2 16
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 4 / 11 8
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 7 / 8 7
84th Dries Van Puymbroeck 1 16
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 11 / 21 16
85th Mordreck 1 15
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 8 / 15 15
86th Murloc 1 15
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 9 / 15 15
87th CaptainEvidence 1 14
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 2 / 13 14
88th Quinten Allemeersch 1 14
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 12 / 21 14
89th Laou (Nicolas Godart) 2 14
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 11 / 11 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Summer 2016 4 / 8 11
90th Okkdoko 1 14
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 5 / 16 14
91st Xavier (Murloc) Hennequin 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 38 / 39 13
92nd Picta 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 1 / 7 13
93rd Lionel Dumoulin 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Belgian National - 2016 39 / 39 13
94th Michiel 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 5 / 14 13
95th Jackmade 1 13
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 7 / 14 13
96th Metitloup (Vincent Robette) 3 12
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 10 / 11 4
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 11 / 12 8
97th Maëlig (Maël Brunet) 1 11
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 2 / 11 11
98th clercqie 1 11
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 8 / 16 11
99th Quinten 1 11
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 9 / 16 11
100th Luke 'Darth Luke' Show 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 1 / 4 10
101st François Duray 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 14 / 21 10
102nd Aarkas 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 11 / 15 10
103rd Quasar 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 12 / 15 10
104th X-ML 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 13 / 15 10
105th Simon (Simon Stiers) 1 10
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 15 / 22 10
106th Darth Luke (Luc Chow) 1 9
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 16 / 22 9
107th Loup (Simon Renard) 3 9
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 6 / 11 7
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Fall 2016 12 / 12 2
108th Ff0x 1 9
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 8 / 14 9
109th Kris Vanhoyland 1 9
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 15 / 21 9
110th Luc Chow 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 16 / 21 8
111th Mohawk 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 4 / 7 8
112th Christophe Romain 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 17 / 21 8
113th Mister Mint 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 3 / 6 8
114th Pieter Jan Thijs 1 8
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 18 / 21 8
115th Fred 1 7
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 12 / 16 7
116th Félix Alonzo 1 7
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Spring 2016 5 / 11 7
117th Frédéric 'Hellrick' Pizzoferrato 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 2 / 4 6
118th Fred (Frederic Lamberty) 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 18 / 22 6
119th Jaro 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 19 / 22 6
120th Mr Mint 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 5 / 7 6
121st dudu0123 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 8 / 13 6
122nd Charles 1 6
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 4 / 6 6
123rd Troll 1 5
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 10 / 14 5
124th Splew 1 5
Corp ID Runner ID Arlon GNK November 2016 14 / 15 5
125th Brecht 2 5
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 14 / 14 1
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 6 / 7 3
126th Brian Wynants 1 4
Corp ID Runner ID Oberonn Hasselt Store Championship 2016 20 / 21 4
127th Yves 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege aout GNK 7 / 7 3
128th Cpt Evidence 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Octobre GNK 5 / 5 3
129th Gereon Steffens 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 21 / 22 3
130th Murloc (Cavier Hennequin) 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Regional championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 22 / 22 3
131st Crack 1 3
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 11 / 14 3
132nd Dudu 2 2
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique Gnk March Tournament 6 / 6 1
Corp ID Runner ID Liege Belgique store championship @l'Autre Monde 2016 13 / 14 1
133rd Melanaer 1 2
Corp ID Runner ID Store Championship - L'imaginarium 16 / 16 2
134th Yoann 'Astur' Hanson 1 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 4 / 4 2
135th Aurélien 'Hyorii' Bouvart 1 2
Corp ID Runner ID JJDJS Winter Tournament 3 / 4 2
136th LeFilleul 1 1
Corp ID Runner ID Summer Tournament Troll 'n Roll 2016 13 / 13 1

Runners of the top 5 players

Runners of the top 20 players

Corps of the top 5 players

Corps of the top 20 players